Additional Document

Recording ID: 29043
Common Name: common myna
Genus: Acridotheres
Species: tristis
Date: 1964-10-31
Time: 0000
Last Name: Gill
First Name: Frank B
Country: Mauritius
State: none
County: none
City: About 12 km northeast of Port Louis
Latitude: 20.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 57.5833333333333
Longitude Direction: E
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Index: 1935
Recorder: Uher
Microphone: Uher
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0112
Recording Event: 4 F call(s)
Background: possibly-, ring-necked parakeet, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sturnidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen