Additional Document

Recording ID: 29069
Common Name: common myna
Genus: Acridotheres
Species: tristis
Date: 1964-09-27
Time: 0000
Last Name: Gill
First Name: Frank B
Country: Mauritius
State: none
County: none
City: 2 km southeast of Port Mathurin
Site: Near Solitude
Latitude: 19.7
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 63.4333333333333
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 700
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Index: 340
Recorder: Uher
Microphone: Uher
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0224
Recording Event: 5 F call(s) about, F call(s) some soft chirp notes that may by myna
Background: wind on foliage, zebra dove, common myna, male-, domestic chicken
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sturnidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen