Additional Document

Recording ID: 29071
Common Name: yellow-fronted canary
Genus: Serinus
Species: mozambicus
Date: 1964-09-27
Time: 0000
Last Name: Gill
First Name: Frank B
Country: Mauritius
State: none
County: none
City: 2 km southeast of Port Mathurin
Site: Near Solitude at Cascade Pigeon
Latitude: 19.7
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 63.4333333333333
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 700
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Index: 655
Recorder: Uher
Microphone: Uher
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0103
Recording Event: 6 F song(s) one bird, F call(s) continuous, several birds, 3 F song(s) birds in sections may be different
Background: wind on foliage, insects, parabola noise, zebra dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen