Additional Document

Recording ID: 29075
Common Name: western tanager
Genus: Piranga
Species: ludoviciana
Date: 2000-06-14
Time: 0610
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Garfield
City: Cannonville (west of)
Site: Near Sunset Camp
Latitude: 37.5833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.2
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2440
Weather: Breeze, clear
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 1313
Recorder: Tascam DA-P1
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0333
Recording Event: F song(s) continuous, F narration(s)
Background: traffic or car, walking noise, junco, miscellaneous noises, birds, plumbeous vireo, brown creeper
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thraupidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen