Additional Document

Recording ID: 29093
Common Name: common myna
Genus: Acridotheres
Species: tristis
Date: 1964-10-03
Time: 0000
Last Name: Gill
First Name: Frank B
Country: Mauritius
State: none
County: none
City: 2 km southeast of Port Mathurin
Site: Near Solitude
Latitude: 19.7
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 63.4333333333333
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 700
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Index: 1330
Recorder: Uher
Microphone: Uher
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0209
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) , 6 G song(s) about, and, G call(s) many whistles, trills and squeaks
Background: wind, parabola noise, zebra dove, stop, pounding, birds, male-, domestic chicken
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sturnidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen