Additional Document

Recording ID: 29113
Common Name: common myna
Genus: Acridotheres
Species: tristis
Date: 1964-10-07
Time: 0000
Last Name: Gill
First Name: Frank B
Country: Mauritius
State: none
County: none
City: 12 km east of west coastal city of Tamarin
Site: Curepipe
Latitude: 20.3166666666667
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 57.5166666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 500
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Index: 1700
Recorder: Uher
Microphone: Uher
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0021
Recording Event: 3 FG call(s) first incomplete
Background: common myna
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sturnidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen