Additional Document

Recording ID: 29237
Common Name: common stonechat
Genus: Saxicola
Species: torquatus
Date: 1964-11-09
Time: 0000
Last Name: Gaddis
First Name: Philip K
Country: Mauritius
State: none
County: none
City: Nez de Boeuf (near)
Site: Plaine des Cafres, ericaccous heath zone
Latitude: 21.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 55.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 2060
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 712
Recorder: Uher
Microphone: Uher
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0205
Recording Event: 18 GV song(s) primary song by female
Background: olive white-eye, birds, bells-whistles-chimes-etc., parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen