Additional Document

Recording ID: 29526
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1996-05-10
Time: 0812
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: Fairbank
Site: San Pedro River
Latitude: 31.7333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1000
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2600
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0230
Recording Event: 65 FG call(s)
Background: yellow warbler, bullfrog, white-winged dove, wing beats, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen