Additional Document

Recording ID: 29722
Common Name: rufous-faced (flycatcher) warbler
Genus: Abroscopus
Species: albogularis
Date: 1998-06-07
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: NW Arctic Borough
City: Nome
Latitude: 64.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 167
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1200
Weather: windy
Temperature: 7
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 5933
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0251
Recording Event: 28 F alarm(s)
Background: wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sylviidae Sylviinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m