Additional Document

Recording ID: 29980
Common Name: rufous-faced (flycatcher) warbler
Genus: Abroscopus
Species: albogularis
Date: 1999-05-28
Time: 0725
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Colorado
County: Clear Creek
City: Silverplume
Latitude: 39.5833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 105.705
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 3433
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 1514
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0203
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) , G narration(s)
Background: birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sylviidae Sylviinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen