Additional Document

Recording ID: 30227
Common Name: acorn woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: formicivorus
Date: 1999-12-03
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: West of Portal
Site: Cave Creek Canyon
Latitude: 31.8916666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 109.175
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 714
Weather: Windy, cool, clear
Master Format: 2
Index: 1320
Recorder: Tascam DA-P1
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-88
Parabola: Telinga 20
Recording Time: 0259
Recording Event: 35 PF call(s)
Background: wind
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen