Additional Document

Recording ID: 30605
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 2000-04-28
Time: 0730
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Millard
City: Delta (18 miles south of)
Latitude: 39.1180555555556
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.640833333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 138
Weather: breeze
Temperature: 16
Master Format: 2
Index: 122
Recorder: Tascam DA-P1
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0238
Recording Event: 22 G alarm(s) calls, sequences, G narration(s)
Background: Canada goose, marsh (long-billed) wren, American coot, ring-necked pheasant, yellow-headed blackbird, western meadowlark, whimbrel, duck, motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 25 m