Additional Document

Recording ID: 30644
Common Name: western sandpiper
Genus: Calidris
Species: mauri
Date: 1998-06-04
Time: 1500
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: Nome
City: Nome
Site: Kougarok
Latitude: 65.3191666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 164.681111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 82
Weather: Windy
Temperature: 2
Master Format: 2
Index: 2140
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0055
Recording Event: 5 F miscellaneous(s)
Background: wind, bristle-thighed curlew
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m