Additional Document

Recording ID: 30708
Common Name: western gull
Genus: Larus
Species: occidentalis
Date: 1998-09-17
Time: 1800
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Santa Barbara
City: Santa Cruz Island
Site: Scorpion Beach
Latitude: 34.0480555555556
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 119.551944444444
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 15
Weather: clear and windy
Temperature: 18
Master Format: 2
Index: 1300
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-88
Parabola: Telinga 20
Recording Time: 0641
Recording Event: 3 FG call(s) bouts of calling
Background: water, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae Larinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 7 m