Additional Document

Recording ID: 30912
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 2000-06-24
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Utah
City: Birdseye
Site: Nebo Loop Road
Latitude: 39.8894444444444
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.65
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1629
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 1300
Recorder: Tascam DA-P1
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0220
Recording Event: FG song(s) continuous singing
Background: purple martin, mountain bluebird, insects, warbling vireo, house wren, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen