Additional Document

Recording ID: 31004
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1997-04-30
Time: 1600
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: Hidalgo
City: Las Milpas
Latitude: 26.0697222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 9.145
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 21
Weather: windy
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3030
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0615
Recording Event: 9 G call(s)
Background: birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m