Additional Document

Recording ID: 31164
Common Name: western sandpiper
Genus: Calidris
Species: mauri
Date: 1996-09-19
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: San Juan
City: Richardson
Site: San Juan Island
Latitude: 48.4866666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123.066666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 2
Index: 1630
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0027
Recording Event: 10 F call(s)
Background: motors of all types, water
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen