Additional Document

Recording ID: 3545
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1958-06-29
Time: 1108
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: In front of Fish House and Main Building
Latitude: 43.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0143
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous twitter, perched on wire and flying
Background: faint-, song sparrow, American crow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-18 m