Additional Document

Recording ID: 3597
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1958-07-09
Time: 0928
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Nobleboro (southeast of)
Site: On wire along road at southwest end of pond
Latitude: 44.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.4333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0028
Recording Event: 3 G call(s) twitters, 5 G call(s) twitters
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m