Additional Document

Recording ID: 3841
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1959-04-15
Time: 0826
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Southeast part
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0125
Recording Event: FG chuck(s) a few, FG song(s) a few
Background: northern cardinal, brown thrasher, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m