Additional Document

Recording ID: 4406
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1960-03-30
Time: 0940
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: Aransas
City: Rockport
Latitude: 28.0202777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97.0641666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0042
Recording Event: 5 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s)
Background: wind, house sparrow, northern mockingbird, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m