Additional Document

Recording ID: 45
Common Name: gadwall
Genus: Anas
Species: strepera
Date: 1999-04-17
Time: 0900
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Juab
City: Mona (North of)
Site: Northwest shore, cottonwood rookery
Latitude: 39.9636111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.857777777778
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1462
Weather: clear, calm
Temperature: 6
Master Format: 2
Index: 3300
Recorder: Tascam DA-P1
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0245
Recording Event: P song(s) , narration "gadwalls", 5 G call(s) , narration "gadwall and coot", 14 G call(s)
Background: American coot, western meadowlark, traffic or car, birds, water
Class: Aves
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae Anatinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m