Additional Document

Recording ID: 481
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1953-05-09
Time: 0513
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Between Summit and Fourth Avenues
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0106
Recording Event: 4 G call(s) not too loud, 4 G call(s) not too loud
Background: house sparrow, northern cardinal, train, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-15 m