Additional Document

Recording ID: 4970
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1961-03-20
Time: 1507
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Wakulla
City: St Marks (east of)
Site: Road in, first bridge, about 5 mi south of US 98
Latitude: 28.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.8333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0035
Recording Event: 3 G song(s) , 2 G call(s)
Background: birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m