Additional Document

Recording ID: 5
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1948-03-23
Time: 0915
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Residence of Ed S. Thomas at 319
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0028
Recording Event: 10 P song(s)
Background: aircraft, pounding
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m