Additional Document

Recording ID: 5169
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1961-05-19
Time: 0830
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Near bridge, on trail below parking lot 3-4
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0122
Recording Event: 2 G call(s) twitters after flying to new perch, 1 G call(s) twitter after flying to new perch, 1 G song(s) , 1 G call(s) twitter after flying to new perch, 2 G song(s)
Background: red-eyed vireo, woodpecker drumming, stop, Kentucky warbler, indigo bunting, red-eyed vireo, tufted titmouse, possibly-, eastern chipmunk
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-12 m