Additional Document

Recording ID: 5193
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1961-05-24
Time: 0530
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Thicket along river, south of stream
Latitude: 40.0438888888889
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0261111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0056
Recording Event: 11 FG call(s) twitter follows most, on perch
Background: indigo bunting, eastern wood pewee, traffic or car, mourning warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-18 m