Additional Document

Recording ID: 5200
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1961-05-28
Time: 0541
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Brookside Trail just above swampy area
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0104
Recording Event: 21 G song(s) twilight, 1 G song(s) 20 ft, 1 G song(s) 35 ft
Background: great crested flycatcher, Kentucky warbler, stop, great crested flycatcher, birds, Acadian flycatcher, stop, great crested flycatcher
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6-11 m