Additional Document

Recording ID: 532
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1953-05-20
Time: 0945
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0035
Recording Event: 12 G song(s)
Background: red-eyed vireo, ovenbird, wood thrush, northern bobwhite, northern cardinal, Kentucky warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m