Additional Document

Recording ID: 5550
Common Name: ladder-backed woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: scalaris
Date: 1962-04-12
Time: 0732
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: San Patricio
City: Sinton
Site: Hackberry Motte
Latitude: 28.1
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97.4833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0010
Recording Event: 11 F call(s) chirps
Background: wind
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 15 m