Additional Document

Recording ID: 5650
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1962-04-26
Time: 0610
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: Travis
City: Austin
Latitude: 30.05
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97.5
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0246
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) , G call(s) several, miscellaneous
Background: great-tailed grackle, loud-, mourning dove, wind, northern mockingbird, red-bellied woodpecker
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-8 m