Additional Document

Recording ID: 573
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1953-07-04
Time: 0950
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Bremen Township
Site: South end
Latitude: 44
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.25
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0057
Recording Event: 2 F call(s) being fed, 31 F call(s) being fed, 14 F call(s) being fed, 3 FG call(s) being fed, 19 FG call(s) being fed
Background: common yellowthroat, American robin, wind, American crow, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6-9 m