Additional Document

Recording ID: 5885
Common Name: golden-winged warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: chrysoptera
Date: 1962-06-03T00:00:00
Time: 1308
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi south-south-east of), Route 33 (1.5 mi west of)
Site: Slope across valley and south of fence from shack
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0156
Recording Event: 3 G song(s) , 9 G song(s) next to last different
Background: stop, voice, pounding, red-eyed vireo, tufted titmouse, birds, field sparrow, pileated woodpecker
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-18 m