Additional Document

Recording ID: 5972
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1962-06-22T00:00:00
Time: 0933
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus
Site: 0.6 mi north of Route 32, northwest of shack
Latitude: 44
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0144
Recording Event: 9 G song(s)
Background: wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 32 m