Additional Document

Recording ID: 6145
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1963-03-28
Time: 0734
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Along fence row near slides and swings
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0109
Recording Event: 20 G song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, western chorus frog, eastern meadowlark, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-21 m