Additional Document

Recording ID: 6182
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1963-04-03
Time: 0819
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Near parking lot 1-2
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0112
Recording Event: 22 VG song(s)
Background: American crow, tufted titmouse, faint-
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m