Additional Document

Recording ID: 6199
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1963-04-07
Time: 0821
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: At north end of ridge in center
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0142
Recording Event: 23 G song(s) peculiar
Background: American robin, traffic or car, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m