Additional Document

Recording ID: 6215
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1963-04-14
Time: 0727
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: South of pond and east of bridge
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0051
Recording Event: 4 F call(s) not too loud
Background: birds, loud-, train, American robin, loud-, common grackle, northern cardinal, brown-headed cowbird
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m