Additional Document

Recording ID: 6221
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1963-04-16
Time: 0640
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Near Shagbark Shelter
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0116
Recording Event: 30 G song(s) peculiar
Background: brown thrasher, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, northern cardinal, blue jay, brown-headed cowbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m