Additional Document

Recording ID: 6231
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1963-04-20
Time: 0626
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Picnic area, near Trading Post
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0035
Recording Event: G chuck(s) many, 3 G song(s)
Background: brown thrasher, eastern meadowlark, birds, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m