Additional Document

Recording ID: 6246
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1963-04-20
Time: 0813
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: South part of Swamp Forest Trail
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0028
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) 1 phrase songs, like Carolina wren
Background: tufted titmouse, brown-headed cowbird, white-breasted nuthatch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m