Additional Document

Recording ID: 6294
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1963-05-03
Time: 0820
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: South Carolina
County: Charleston
City: Charleston (south of)
Site: 2.5 mi north of Route 17
Latitude: 32.8333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 79.9666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0034
Recording Event: {Stop 0000}, 8 G song(s)
Background: stop, voice, hooded warbler, white-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 14 m