Additional Document

Recording ID: 6329
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1963-05-07
Time: 0745
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Carolina
County: Guilford
City: Greensboro
Site: Near entrance to cemetery
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 79.85
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0035
Recording Event: 1 VG song(s) , 1 VG song(s) , 1 VG song(s) , 1 VG song(s) , 1 VG song(s)
Background: American crow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m