Additional Document

Recording ID: 6492
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1963-04-22
Time: 1904
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Medomak (near)
Site: Nash Farm, across road from house
Latitude: 44.0166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.45
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0021
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous twitters, nasal
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m