Additional Document

Recording ID: 6545
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1963-07-06
Time: 0655
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Colorado
County: Morgan
City: Fort Morgan
Site: East end
Latitude: 40.35
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.916666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0142
Recording Event: G distress(s) many, 80-40 feet, G distress(s) many, 20 feet
Background: call of-, female-, yellow-headed blackbird, stop, bullfrog, immature, yellow-headed blackbird, parabola noise, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24-6 m