Additional Document

Recording ID: 6546
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1963-07-06
Time: 0702
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Colorado
County: Morgan
City: Fort Morgan
Site: East end
Latitude: 40.35
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.916666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0036
Recording Event: FG call(s) several trills
Background: yellow-headed blackbird, bullfrog
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen at some point
Distance: 46-55 m