Additional Document

Recording ID: 6706
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1964-03-24
Time: 0851
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Camp Koonee area
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0149
Recording Event: 8 F call(s)
Background: tufted titmouse, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, red-winged blackbird, blue jay, aircraft, song sparrow, eastern meadowlark, birds, wind, faint-, western chorus frog
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 14-15 m