Additional Document

Recording ID: 6707
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1964-03-24
Time: 0902
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Picnic area
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0034
Recording Event: 2 VG song(s) , F chuck(s) several faint
Background: eastern meadowlark, common grackle, red-winged blackbird, American crow, wind, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m