Additional Document

Recording ID: 6801
Common Name: swamp sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: georgiana
Date: 1964-04-29
Time: 1936
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Michigan
County: Washtenaw
City: Ann Arbor (5 mi northeast of
Site: Swamp near Warren Road
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0050
Recording Event: 1 F song(s) , 3 F song(s)
Background: loud-, spring peeper, stop, voice, northern cardinal, red-winged blackbird, western chorus frog, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m