Additional Document

Recording ID: 6808
Common Name: swamp sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: georgiana
Date: 1964-04-30
Time: 0718
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Michigan
County: Washtenaw
City: Ann Arbor (5 mi northeast of)
Site: Swamp at Warren Road
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0050
Recording Event: 5 FG song(s)
Background: loud-, western chorus frog, song sparrow, northern cardinal, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 37-46 m